Whitfield Lodge No. 622

Free and Accepted Masons

Of Pennsylvania

Masonic Center, 42 Seventh St. Tatamy, PA 18085
 

Meets on the Second Monday Of The Month 7:30 PM except
July and August.

Masonic Center Phone

(610)258-8372

Harrison M. Bauman, Jr., Secretary Email: SECY0622@pagrandlodge.org

WORSHIPFUL MASTER

Keith B. Doyle

423 Main St., Nazareth, PA 18064

(610) 972-3233  doyle423@rcn.com

 

SENIOR WARDEN

Victor M. Alvarez

1535 Steeplechase Dr., Easton, Pa 18040

(484) 903-3328  alvarezv897@gmail.com

 

JUNIOR WARDEN

Kenneth F. Steward, PM

PO Box 398, Tatamy, PA  18085

610-252-0493

 

TREASURER

Thomas L. Jackson

890 Weiss Rd., Nazareth, PA 18064

(610) 759-2602

 

SECRETARY

Harrison M. Bauman, Jr.

154 N. New St., Nazareth, PA 18064

(610) 759-6556 hbauman@rcn.com

 

REPRESENTATIVE IN GRAND LODGE

Edwin J. Filchner, PM

558 Nazareth Dr., Bath, Pa 18014

(610)759-3634 dieseldoc5@aol.com

 

SUBSTITUTE REPRESENTATIVE

Christopher D. Crook, PM

1716 Powell St., Norristown, PA 19401

(610) 597-8441 xitxh13@gmail.com

 

Whitfield Masonic Center, Tatamy, PA

 

 

MASONIC EDUCATION CHAIRMAN

Edwin J. Filchner, PM

558 Nazareth Dr., Bath, Pa 18014

(610)759-3634 dieseldoc5@aol.com

 

MEMBERSHIP MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN

Keith W. McKeon  PM

1415 Bushkill Center Rd., Nazareth, PA 18064

 (610) 759-6117

 

MENTOR COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN

Edwin J. Filchner, PM

558 Nazareth Dr., Bath, Pa 18014

(610)759-3634 dieseldoc5@aol.com


2016 Tentative Lodge Program Schedule

 

Theme:  Workings of the Trowel

 

Jan 11… York Rite Masonry

Bro. Jamie A. Behler PM

 

Feb 8…Past Master’s Night

The #3 in Freemasonry

Bro. Victor M. Alvarez

 

Mar 14...Family Night

DeMolay Travel Team

 

Apr 11...Jacobsburg Historical Society

 

May 9…Emergency 911 Center

Bro. Jeff Steiert

 

June 13…. Biblical References within the Degrees

Bro. Donald H. Masters, PDDGM

 

Sept. 12…The Liberty during the Revolutionary War Pt. 1

Bro. Edward E Quinter & Rev. Abraham Blumer

 

Oct. 10... The Liberty during the Revolutionary War Pt. 2

Bro. Edward E Quinter & Rev. Abraham Blumer

 

Nov 14…Veterans Recognition Program

Tomb of the Unknown Soldier

Mike O’Dell  52nd  Sentinel

 

Dec 12…Election and Installation of Officers

 

We are part of something great!

 

Trestleboard

Directions

5 year plan

Hosted Organizations

Trestle board

Directions

5 Year Plan

Hosted Organizations

 

    



Upcoming Events